Cat.#   Description  
United States (1-90)
Great Britain (91-100)
British Commonwealth (A-G) (101-156)
Hong Kong (157-162)
British Commonwealth (I-Z) (163-241)
Armenia (242-272)
Austria (273-277)
Baltic States (278-278)
Belgium (279-283)
Bolivia (284-286)
Bosnia and Herzegovina (287-287)
Bulgaria (288-291)
Cambodia (292-296)
Carpatho - Ukraine (297-298)
China (299-299)
Republic of China (300-301)
People's Republic of China (302-303)
Colombia (304-306)
Crete - Russian Administration (307-312)
Croatia (313-313)
Czechoslovakia (314-314)
Estonia (315-319)
Finland (320-321)
France (322-325)
French Colonies (326-363)
Georgia (364-375)
Germany (376-406)
German Occupation Issues during the WWII (407-438)
Greece (439-443)
Honduras (444-445)
Hungary (446-448)
Israel (449-449)
Italy (450-461)
Italian Colonies (462-464)
Republic of Korea (465-472)
Kyrgyzstan (473-474)
Laos (475-477)
Latvia (478-487)
  West Army Issues (485-487)
Liberia (488-490)
Liechtenstein (491-491)
Lithuania (492-494)
Mexico (495-498)
Monaco (499-499)
Mongolia (500-504)
Panama (505-505)
Poland (506-514)
Portugal (515-516)
Imperial Russia 1857-1917 (517-595)
RSFSR Issues 1918-23 (596-614)
Soviet Union 1923-41 (615-695)
Soviet Union 1941-91 (696-875)
Soviet Union Collections and Large Lots (876-885)
Modern Issues of Russian Federation (886-905)
Russian Semi-Postal Issues (906-921)
Russian Air Post Stamps and Covers (922-944)
Russsian Philatelic Exchange Tax Stamps (945-952)
Russian Non-Postal Stamps (953-993)
  Aviation Charity Labels (967-993)
Wenden (994-994)
Army of the North (995-995)
Russian Offices in China (996-999)
Russian Offices in the Turkish Empire (1000-1015)
Wrangel 's Army Issues (1016-1017)
Russian Offices in Bukhara Khanate (1018-1018)
Russian Offices in Khiva Khanate (1019-1019)
Soviet Republic in Persia (Gilan Issue) (1020-1020)
Russian Locals of the Civil War period (1021-1031)
Zemstvo (Rural Post) Locals (1032-1068)
  Zemstvo Collections and Lots (1065-1068)
Rwanda (1069-1069)
Switzerland (1070-1071)
Tajikistan (1072-1072)
Tannu Tuva (1073-1074)
Transcaucasian Federated Republics (1075-1076)
Turkmenistan (1077-1084)
Ukraine (1085-1112)
Western Ukraine (1113-1128)
Uzbekistan (1129-1129)
South Vietnam (1130-1132)
Yugoslavia (1133-1145)
  Trieste (Zone B) (1142-1145)